1310/1490/1550nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer Filter, WDM

Delivery term:The date of payment from buyers deliver within days
  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Beijing

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2017-08-01 19:27

  • Browse the number:

    145

Send an inquiries
Company Profile
Hangzhou Daytai Network Technologies Co. Ltd
Contactaixin:

daytai(Mr.)  

telephone:

Arrea:

Beijing

Address:

Room 1513, East Communications, Building, No. 398, Wensan Road, Xihu District, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China (310000)

Website:

http://daytai.yescreditclaims.com/

Product details

Model Number: FWDM-1310/1490/1550nm Brand Name: Daytai Key Specifications/Special Features: 1. Description:* 1310/1490/1550 filter wavelength division multplexer (FWDM)* lnsertion loss temperatureSensitivity (db/C): <0 005="" returnloss="" db="" :="" >50* Wavelength: 1490 pass, 1310 and 1550 reflect, 1550 ass, 1310 and 1490 reflect, 1310 and 1490 pass, 1550 reflectis optional* Fiber type: bare fiber, 900um loose tube is optional* Fiber length: 1, 2m is optional* ln/out connector: none, FC/APC, FC/PC, SC/APC, SC/PC, ST, LC is optional Parameter FWDM 4/35 FWDM 5/34 FWDM 34/5 Pass band wavelength range (nm) 1480-1500 1540-1560 1260-1360 and 1480-1500 Reflection band 1 wavelength range (nm) 1260-1360 1260-1360 1540-1560 Reflection band 2 wavelength range (nm) 1540-1560 1480-1500 1540-1560 Insertion loss (dB) Reflect channel ≤0.6 Pass channel ≤0.8 Pass band rippler (dB) <0.3 Isolation Reflect channel >15 Pass channel >30 Insertion loss temperature sensitivity (dB/℃) <0.005 Polarization dependent loss (dB) <0.1 Polarization mode dispersion (ps) <0.1 Directivity (dB) >50 Return loss (dB) >50 Maximum power handling (mW) 300 Operating temperature -10 to +75°C Storage temperature -40 to +85°C Packing dimensions Φ5.5x34mm ((L) 38 for 900um loose tube) ★ Specifications may change without notice ★ Above specification are for device without connector
Shipping Information:
  • FOB Port: Shanghai
  • Lead Time: 15 - 20 days
  • Dimensions per Unit: 0.55 × 3.4 × 1.8 Centimeters
  • Weight per Unit: 0.05 Kilograms
  • Units per Export Carton: 200
  • Export Carton Dimensions L/W/H: 54.7 × 46.1 × 44.2 Centimeters
  • Export Carton Weight: 15 Kilograms
Main Export Markets:
  • Asia
  • Australasia
  • Central/South America
  • Eastern Europe
  • Mid East/Africa
  • North America
  • Western Europe